[8-Mar-2024] New Cloud+ CV0-003 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA CV0-003 exam dumps recently! Both CV0-003 VCE dumps and CV0-003 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either CV0-003 VCE dumps or CV0-003 PDF dumps have the NEWEST CV0-003 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA CV0-003 exam easily! You can download the valid CV0-003 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-003.html (866 Q&As Dumps ~ Lab Simulations Available)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-003 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1goXHhXfYYfKq0hlPamh8qxyucj1d6qfI

NEW QUESTION 851
A cloud engineer is deploying a server in a cloud platform. The engineer reviews a security scan report. Which of the following recommended services should be disabled? (Choose two.)

A.    Telnet
B.    FTP
C.    Remote Login
D.    DNS
E.    DHCP
F.    LDAP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 852
A company has a web application running in an on-premises environment that needs to be migrated to the cloud. The company wants to implement a solution that maximizes scalability, availability, and security, while requiring no infrastructure administration. Which of the following services would be BEST to meet this goal?

A.    A PaaS solution.
B.    A hybrid solution.
C.    An IaaS solution.
D.    A SaaS solution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 853
A web consultancy group currently works in an isolated development environment. The group uses this environment for the creation of the final solution, but also for showcasing it to customers, before commissioning the sites in production. Recently, customers of newly commissioned sites have reported they are not receiving the final product shown by the group, and the website is performing in unexpected ways. Which of the following additional environments should the group adopt and include in its process?

A.    Provide each web consultant a local environment on their device.
B.    Require each customer to have a blue-green environment.
C.    Leverage a staging environment that is tightly controlled for showcasing.
D.    Initiate a disaster recovery environment to fail to in the event of reported issues.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 854
Which of the following should a cloud architect consider for a containerized cluster in a cloud environment?

A.    The regional area.
B.    Cloud bursting.
C.    Lower costs.
D.    Scalability.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 855
A small marketing company recently moved all of its storage to a cloud provider. The budget for storage has limited the company to buying a small amount of SSD storage and a lot of spinning disks. The storage administrator needs to find a way to optimize this environment to realize maximum speed. Which of the following would best achieve this?

A.    Compression.
B.    Automated storage tiering.
C.    Deduplication.
D.    Autoscaling.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 856
A systems administrator is planning to migrate to a cloud solution with volume-based licensing. Which of the following is most important when considering licensing costs?

A.    The number of cores.
B.    The number of threads.
C.    The number of machines.
D.    The number of sockets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 857
A company is using a method of tests and upgrades in which a small set of end users are exposed to new services before the majority of other users. Which of the following deployment methods is being used?

A.    Blue-green.
B.    Canary.
C.    Big bang.
D.    Rolling.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 858
A cloud administrator has received a physical disk that was analyzed by the incident response team. Which of the following documents should the cloud administrator update?

A.    Chain of custody.
B.    Incident taxonomy.
C.    Risk register.
D.    Incident playbook.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 859
A company would like to move all its on-premises platforms to the cloud. The company has enough skilled Linux and web-server engineers but only a couple of skilled database administrators. It also has little expertise in managing email services. Which of the following solutions would best match the skill sets of available personnel?

A.    Run the web servers in PaaS, and run the databases and email in SaaS.
B.    Run the web servers, databases, and email in SaaS.
C.    Run the web servers in IaaS, the databases in PaaS, and the email in SaaS.
D.    Run the web servers, databases, and email in IaaS.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 860
A systems administrator is implementing a file storage solution that stores files using integrity verification. Which of the following algorithms is most resistant to collisions?

A.    SHA-2
B.    MD5
C.    CRC32
D.    RIPEMD-160

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 861
A systems administrator is deploying a new version of a website. The website is deployed in the cloud using a VM cluster. The administrator must then deploy the new version into one VM first. After a period of time, if there are no issues detected, a second VM will be updated. This process must continue until all the VMs are updated. Which of the following upgrade methods is being implemented?

A.    Canary.
B.    Blue-green.
C.    Rolling.
D.    Staging.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 862
The Chief Information Officer of a financial services company wants to ensure stringent security measures are maintained while migrating customer financial information from a private cloud to the public cloud. The cloud engineer must deploy automated validation and verification checks to prevent unauthorized disclosure of financial information. Which of the following should be configured during the migration?

A.    ACL
B.    VPN
C.    P2V
D.    VDI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 863
During a security incident on an IaaS platform, which of the following actions will a systems administrator most likely take as part of the containment procedure?

A.    Connect to an instance for triage.
B.    Add a deny rule to the network ACL.
C.    Mirror the traffic to perform a traffic capture.
D.    Perform a memory acquisition.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 864
A public cloud administrator needs to implement a mechanism to monitor the expense of the company’s cloud resources. Which of the following options will allow the administrator to execute this task fastest way and with minimal effort?

A.    Set up daily expense reports with the cloud provider.
B.    Enable custom notifications for exceeding budget thresholds.
C.    Use the API to collect expense information from cloud resources.
D.    Implement a financial tool to monitor cloud resource expenses.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 865
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader CV0-003 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA CV0-003 exam: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-003.html (866 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps ~ Lab Simulations Available)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader CV0-003 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1goXHhXfYYfKq0hlPamh8qxyucj1d6qfI