[29-Aug-2021] New Network+ N10-007 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps recently! Both N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either N10-007 VCE dumps or N10-007 PDF dumps have the NEWEST N10-007 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA N10-007 exam easily! You can download the valid N10-007 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1372 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)

NEW QUESTION 1356
A company wants to implement a large number of WAPs throughout its building and allow users to be able to move around the building without dropping their connections. Which of the following pieces of equipment would be able to handle this requirement?

A.    A VPN concentrator.
B.    A load balancer.
C.    A wireless controller.
D.    A RADIUS server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1357
A network technician is investigating an issue with a desktop that is not connecting to the network. The desktop was connecting successfully the previous day, and no changes were made to the environment. The technician locates the switchport where the device is connected and observes the LED status light on the switchport is not lit even though the desktop is turned on. Other devices that arc plugged into the switch are connecting to the network successfully. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the desktop not connecting?

A.    Transceiver mismatch.
B.    VLAN mismatch.
C.    Port security.
D.    Damaged cable.
E.    Duplex mismatch.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1358
A corporation has a critical system that would cause unrecoverable damage to the brand if it was taken offline. Which of the following disaster recovery solutions should the corporation implement?

A.    Full backups.
B.    Load balancing.
C.    Hot site.
D.    Snapshots.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1359
Which of the following protocol types describes secure communication on port 443?

A.    ICMP
B.    UDP
C.    TCP
D.    IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1360
A local firm has hired a consulting company to clean up its IT infrastructure. The consulting company notices remote printing is accomplished by port forwarding via publicly accessible IPs through the firm’s firewall. Which of the following would be the MOST appropriate way to enable secure remote printing?

A.    SSH
B.    VPN
C.    Telnet
D.    SSL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1361
A user recently made changes to a PC that caused it to be unable to access websites by both FQDN and IP Local resources, such as the file server remain accessible. Which of the following settings did the user MOST likely misconfigure?

A.    Static IP.
B.    Default gateway.
C.    DNS entries.
D.    Local host file.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1362
Which of the following policies is MOST commonly used for guest captive portals?

A.    AUP
B.    DLP
C.    BYOD
D.    NDA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1363
A network administrator has been directed to present the network alerts from the past week to the company’s executive staff. Which of the following will provide the BEST collection and presentation of this data?

A.    A port scan printout.
B.    A consolidated report of various network devices.
C.    A report from the SIEM tool.
D.    A report from a vulnerability scan done yesterday.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1364
A small, family-run business uses a single SOHO router to provide Internet and WiFi to its employees. At the start of a new week, employees come in and find their usual WiFi network is no longer available, and there is a new wireless network to which they cannot connect. Given that information, which of the following should have been done to avoid this situation?

A.    The device firmware should have been kept current.
B.    Unsecure protocols should have been disabled.
C.    Parental controls should have been enabled.
D.    The default credentials should have been changed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1365
A network technician is reviewing an upcoming project’s requirements to implement laaS. Which of the following should the technician consider?

A.    Software installation processes.
B.    Type of database to be installed.
C.    Operating system maintenance.
D.    Server hardware requirements.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1366
A network technician needs to correlate security events to analyze a suspected intrusion. Which of the following should the technician use?

A.    SNMP.
B.    Log review.
C.    Vulnerability scanning.
D.    SIEM.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1367
During the security audit of a financial firm the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) questions why there are three employees who perform very distinct functions on the server. There is an administrator for creating users another for assigning the users lo groups and a third who is the only administrator to perform file rights assignment. Which of the following mitigation techniques is being applied?

A.    Privileged user accounts.
B.    Role separation.
C.    Container administration.
D.    Job rotation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1368
A SaaS provider has decided to leave an unpatched VM available via a public DMZ port. With which of the following concepts is this technique MOST closely associated?

A.    Insider threat.
B.    War driving.
C.    Evil twin.
D.    Honeypot.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1369
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) wants to improve the availability of a company’s SQL database. Which of the following technologies should be utilized to achieve maximum availability?

A.    Clustering.
B.    Port aggregation.
C.    NIC teaming.
D.    Snapshots.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1370
A network technician is installing an analog desk phone for a new receptionist. After running a new phone line, the technician now needs to cnmp on a new connector. Which of the following connectors would MOST likely be used in this case?

A.    DB9
B.    RJ11
C.    RJ45
D.    DB25

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1371
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader N10-007 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA N10-007 exam: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (1372 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader N10-007 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty (More LAB SIMULATION questions, Drag and Drop questions)