[3-Nov-2020] New Project+ PK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both PK0-004 VCE dumps and PK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either PK0-004 VCE dumps or PK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST PK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (499 Q&As Dumps –> 567 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

NEW QUESTION 486
The PMO has asked the PM to provide a status report indicating the number of events and activities required to complete a project. Which of the following charts should the PM include in the status report?

A.    Gantt chart
B.    Scatter chart
C.    Run chart
D.    Process diagram

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 487
A project sponsor approved an undocumented change without following the formal change control process. The resulting change caused an outage in a crucial accounting application. Which of the following change control processes would help mitigate the realization of this risk?

A.    Regression plan
B.    Quality plan
C.    Change validation
D.    Application version control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 488
A stakeholder wants to add four more data entry points on the accounts receivable screen of the current application being developed. Which of the following constraints would this impact directly?

A.    Risks
B.    Scope
C.    Environment
D.    Quality

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 489
A small company has a successful proof of concept for an innovative new service but lacks the necessary expertise to deploy it. Which of the following is the BEST course of action to address this deficiency?

A.    Internal reorganization
B.    Business merger/acquisition
C.    Business process change
D.    Outsourcing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 490
A stakeholder informs a project manager that a weekly status report has not been delivered via email, but the monthly status reports were received. Which of the following should the project manager do NEXT?

A.    Immediately send the current weekly status report.
B.    Add email to the distribution list for the weekly status report.
C.    Remove email from the distribution list for the monthly status report.
D.    Consult the communications plan and act accordingly.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 491
A project manager learns that a key team member is required to work on a different assignment within the next two weeks. In which of the following organizational structures does the project manager work?

A.    Projectized
B.    Functional
C.    Flat
D.    Strong matrix

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 492
A stakeholder with whom the project manager has worked on numerous occasions drops by and requests that the project management add two small items to the application under development. The stakeholder has seen the value of these changes in other applications and assures the project manager they are easy, quick changes. Which of the following BEST describes how the project manager should respond?

A.    Take the request to the CCB.
B.    Quickly make the changes.
C.    Ask a project team member to make the changes.
D.    Inform the sponsor of the stakeholder’s request.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 493
Which of the following are the components of a RACI matrix?

A.    Responsibility, authority, support, inform.
B.    Responsible, accountable, consulted, informed.
C.    Reliability, accountability, support, inform.
D.    Responsibility, acquired, consulted, informed.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 494
Tasks A and B have a duration of two days. Task A starts on Day 1, and Task B starts on Day 3. Tasks C and D have a duration of three days, and Task E has a duration of four days. Task C starts after Task A. Task D and E start after Task C. If Task A starts on December 15, which of the following is the anticipated start date for Task D?

A.    December 18
B.    December 19
C.    December 20
D.    December 21
E.    December 22

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 495
A customer is in the early planning stages of a technology rebuild. To gain a better understanding of the possible solutions, which of the following documents should the customer send to prospective vendors?

A.    RFP
B.    RFQ
C.    RFI
D.    SOW

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 496
A project manager is assigned to a project with an unfamiliar domain area. The project manager is compiling a list of stakeholders and their roles in a chart. The project manager lists SMEs in the project domain to be ____.

A.    delegated
B.    instructed
C.    consulted
D.    employed

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 497
An engineer is troubleshooting a malfunctioning physical deliverable and requires assistance from remote team members. Which of the following would be the BEST communication method for the engineer to use?

A.    Phone conversation
B.    Face-to-face meeting
C.    Instant messaging
D.    Video conference

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 498
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader PK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (499 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps –> 567 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U