[7-Jan-2021] New Project+ PK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (New Questions)

PassLeader released the NEWEST CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps recently! Both PK0-004 VCE dumps and PK0-004 PDF dumps are available on PassLeader, either PK0-004 VCE dumps or PK0-004 PDF dumps have the NEWEST PK0-004 exam questions in it, they will help you passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam easily! You can download the valid PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from PassLeader here: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (567 Q&As Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

NEW QUESTION 550
Many questions have arisen regarding a newly identified project. Project team members are anxious to know who will be part of the team and what the project will deliver. Which of the following would be the BEST way to provide this information?

A.    Kickoff meeting
B.    Status report
C.    Company-wide email
D.    CCB meeting

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 551
Analogous estimating was used earlier in a hauling project; however, through progressive elaboration, it is determined that the cost for fuel is much lower than anticipated. Which of the following types of project change should be submitted?

A.    Resources
B.    Requirements
C.    Scope
D.    Funding

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 552
The quarterly financial statement has been released, and portfolios are losing funding for projects. Which of the following options are MOST appropriate to keep the project alive and on schedule? (Choose two.)

A.    Shorten the project duration.
B.    Reduce the features being released.
C.    Request more time with a smaller project team.
D.    Reduce quality control.
E.    Ask for operational team support.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 553
Which of the following includes setting governance gates as well as predecessors and dependencies?

A.    Project communication.
B.    Project constraints.
C.    Project change control.
D.    Project scheduling.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 554
An approved change was implemented. Which of the following should be accomplished NEXT?

A.    Update the documentation.
B.    Validate the change.
C.    Update the project sponsor.
D.    Validate the impact.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 555
Which of the following are characteristics of qualitative risk assessments as opposed to quantitative? (Choose two.)

A.    Qualitative assessments are more difficult.
B.    Qualitative assessments are faster.
C.    Qualitative assessments require fewer resources.
D.    Qualitative assessments provide more accurate results.
E.    Qualitative assessments better identify opportunities.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 556
Which of the following organizational structures uses project team members who are selected from within their department?

A.    Projectized
B.    Balanced matrix
C.    Functional
D.    Strong matrix

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 557
The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of a company announced that a demerger operation will be completed in the next nine months. Which of the following BEST describes the organizational change?

A.    Business relocation.
B.    Business reorganization.
C.    Business split.
D.    Business acquisition.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 558
Which of the following are characteristics of a matrix organization? (Choose three.)

A.    The project manager has full authority.
B.    Resources report directly to the functional manager.
C.    Authority is shared between functional and project managers.
D.    Resources are assigned from functional area to project.
E.    There is ad hoc resourcing.
F.    The organization utilizes a bench.
G.    The project manager authority ranges from strong to weak.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 559
Which of the following events would MOST likely merit immediate communication to all project stakeholders? (Choose two.)

A.    Business continuity response.
B.    Milestone achievement.
C.    Incident response.
D.    Schedule change.
E.    Change request.
F.    Stakeholder changes.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 560
A vendor is late with product deliverables. Which of the following documents should the PM refer to FIRST?

A.    C&D letter
B.    MOU
C.    SLA
D.    SOW

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 561
Which of the following is the BEST reason to conduct regular risk reviews?

A.    Risk reviews ensure stakeholders take action on assigned items.
B.    Risk reviews allow for the identification of response strategies.
C.    Risk reviews can keep personnel on track with their assigned tasks.
D.    Risk reviews must be reported in status updates.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 562
A highly skilled project engineer will be on indefinite medical leave. No one on the project team has the required skill set to replace the engineer. Which of the following will be impacted MOST by the absence of the engineer?

A.    Resources
B.    Environment
C.    Deliverables
D.    Requirements

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 563
A project manager was reprimanded for failing to complete timely status reports and providing mixed messaging about a project’s performance. Which of the following would be responsible for discussing and resolving this issue?

A.    Project coordinator.
B.    Project stakeholder.
C.    Project management office.
D.    Project sponsor.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 564
A company recently discovered that it could save money by moving its call center to another country. The company entered into an agreement for call center services. Which of the following types of organizational change is this?

A.    Relocation
B.    Outsourcing
C.    Business process change
D.    Business demerger/split

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 565
A company has been trying to implement a product with multiple challenges for more than two years. Both the company and the vendor mutually agree to cancel the project. Which of the following should be issued?

A.    MOU
B.    LOI
C.    NDA
D.    C&D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 566
……


Welcome to choose PassLeader PK0-004 dumps for 100% passing CompTIA PK0-004 exam: https://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (567 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

Also, previewing the NEWEST PassLeader PK0-004 dumps online for free on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U